Logo Università di Bologna   FH-Logo

Mathematical and Statistical Models for Genetic Coding

September 26th to 28th 2013, Mannheim, Germany

List of confirmed participants

Marcella Attimonelli (Department of Biosciences, Biotechnology and Biopharmaceutics, University of Bari, Italy)
Marcello Barbieri (University of Ferrara, Italy)
Julyan Cartwright (CSIC, Granada, Spain)
Fabio Cecconi (Istituto dei Sistemi Complessi, Rome, Italy)
Alberto Danielli (University of Bologna, Italy)
Maria Angela Diroma (University of Bari, Italy)
Elena Fimmel (University of Applied Sciences, Mannheim, Germany)
Roberto Fontana (Politecnico di Torino, Italy)
Swetlana Friedel (Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany)
Simone Giannerini (Dipartimento di Scienze Statistiche "Paolo Fortunati", Universita di Bologna, Italy)
Florian Gomez (University and ETH Zürich, Switzerland)
Massimo Di Giulio (Instutute of Genetics and Biophysics Adriano Buzzati-Traverso, Naples, Italy)
Dennis Görlich (Institute of Biostatistics and Clinical Research, Westfälische Wilhelms-Universität Münster, Germany)
Diego Luis González (Istituto IMM-CNR, Area della Ricerca CNR di Bologna, Italy)
Markus Gumbel (University of Applied Sciences, Mannheim, Germany)
Zoya Ignatova (University of Potsdam, Germany)
Jean-Luc Jestin (Institut Pasteur, Paris, France)
Marta Di Lascio (Free University of Bozen-Bolzano, Italy)
Elebeoba May (University of Houston, USA)
Christian J. Michel (University of Strasbourg, France)
Oreste Piro (Universitat de les Illes Balears, Departament de Física, Palma de Mallorca, Spain)
Thomas Schneider (National Institutes of Health, Frederick Maryland, USA)
Steffen Schober (Institute of Communications Engineering, Ulm University, Germany)
Hervè Seligmann (Faculté de Médecine, URMITE CNRS-IRD 198 UMR 6236, Université de la Méditerranée, Marseille, France)
Britta Stoop (Forensic Molecular Biology, Bern, Switzerland)
Ruedi Stoop (Institute of Neuroinformatics, University of Zurich / ETHZ, Switzerland)
Lutz Strüngmann (University of Applied Science Mannheim, Germany)
Wiebke Werft (University of Applied Sciences, Mannheim, Germany)
Peter R Wills (The University of Auckland, New Zealand)
Ivo Wolf (University of Applied Sciences, Mannheim, Germany)

Organizers

Alberto Danielli (Italy)
Elena Fimmel (Germany)
Simone Giannerini (Italy)
Diego Luis González (Italy)
Markus Gumbel (Germany)
Lutz Strüngmann (Germany)
Ivo Wolf (Germany)